A | B | C | D |
- Agawa River
- Agnes River
- Albany River
- Amable du Fond River
- Amberlea Creek
- Aquatuk River
- Arrow River
- Asheweig River
- Asylum Stream
- Attawapiskat River
- Ausable River
- Aux Sables River
- Avon River
| - Baldhead River
- Bar River
- Barron River
- Batchawana River
- Bayfield River
- Beaver River (Grey County)
- Beaver River (Kapiskau River tributary)
- Beaver River (Lake Simcoe)
- Beaver River (Severn River tributary)
- Beaver River (Thunder Bay District)
- Benoit Creek (Ontario)
- Berens River
- Big Willow River
- Bighead River
- Black Creek (Ontario)
- Black Creek (Toronto)
- Black River (Abitibi River tributary)
- Black River (Bodell River tributary)
- Black River (Gloucester Pool)
- Black River (Hastings County)
- Black River (Kenora District)
- Black River (Severn River tributary)
- Black River (Thunder Bay District)
- Black River (York Region)
- Black Duck River
- Black Sturgeon River (Kenora District)
- Black Sturgeon River (Thunder Bay District)
- Blind River
- Bloodvein River
- Bodell River
- Bolton River
- Bonar Creek
- Bonnechere River
- Borden River (Ontario)
- Boyne River (Grey County)
- Boyne River (Muskoka District)
- Boyne River (Nottawasaga River tributary)
- Boyne River (Parry Sound District)
- Brock Stream
- Brunswick River
- Buck River
- Burning River
- Burnt River
| - Cache River
- Carhess Creek
- Caribou River (Rainy River District)
- Caribou River (Thunder Bay District)
- Carp River
- Castor River
- Cat River
- Cataraqui River
- Chalk River
- Chapleau River
- Cheepash River
- Cheepay River
- Chiniguchi River
- Clare River
- Clyde River
- Coldwater River (Algoma District)
- Coldwater River (Simcoe County)
- Conestogo River
- Credit River
- Crow River
- Crowe River
- Cudmore Creek
- Current River
| - De Lesseps River
- Denison Creek
- Depot Creek (Barron River tributary)
- Depot Creek (Lake Nosbonsing)
- Depot Creek (Napanee River tributary)
- Depot Creek (Sudbury District)
- Depot Creek (Thunder Bay District)
- Detroit River
- Dewson Stream
- Dog River
- Doghole River
- Don River (Toronto)
- Doran River
- Dunbarton Creek
- Dunrankin River
|
E | F | G | H |
- East River
- East Dunrankin River
- Ekwan River
- Englehart River
- English River
- Eramosa River
| - Fall River
- Fat River
- Fawn River
- Fenelon River
- Fire River
- Firesteel River
- Forks River
- Fox River (Cochrane District)
- Fox River (Kenora District)
- Fox River (Thunder Bay District)
- Foxear Creek
- Frederick House River
- French River
| - Gananoque River
- Ganaraska River
- Garden River
- Gargantua River
- Go Home River
- Goulais River
- Grand River
- Green's Creek
- Greenhill River
- Groundhog River
- Gull River (Balsam Lake)
- Gull River (Lake Nipigon)
| - Harricana River
- Havelock Stream
- Hay River
- Holland River
- Hollow River
- Humber River
- Humber River, East
- Humber River, West
|
I | J | K | L |
- Imogene River
- Indian River (Algoma District)
- Indian River (Lanark County)
- Indian River (Muskoka District)
- Indian River (Muskrat River watershed)
- Indian River (Rice Lake)
- Ivanhoe River
| - Jackson Creek
- Jessie Creek
- Jocko River
- Julia River
| - Kagawong River
- Kagiano River
- Kaministiquia River
- Kapiskau River
- Kapuskasing River
- Kattawagami River
- Kenogami River
- Kesagami River
- Kettle Creek
- Key River
- Kinushseo River
- Kirkwall River
- Kopka River
- Krosno Creek
- Kwataboahegan River
| - Lady Evelyn River
- Lakitusaki River
- Larder River (Ontario)
- Lawagamau River
- Layton River
- Lillord Creek
- Little River
- Little Ausable River
- Little Fire River
- Little Jocko River
- Little Kesagami River
- Little Misema River
- Little Mississippi River
- Little Nebotik River
- Little Otter River
- Little Partridge River
- Little Saganash River
- Little Seal River
- Little Shashiskau River
- Little Shawmere River
- Little Swan River
- Little Swanson River
- Little Valentine River
- Little White River
- Lomond River
- London Stream
- Lynn River
|
M | N | O | P |
- MacFarlane River
- Mad River
- Madawaska River
- Magnetawan River
- Magpie River
- Maitland River
- Makobe River
- Makonie River
- Manitou River
- Maskinonge River
- Matawin River
- Matawitchewan River
- Mattagami River
- Mattawa River
- Mattawishkwia River
- Maxwell Creek
- McIntyre River
- McKellar River
- Michaud River
- Michipicoten River
- Mindemoya River
- Miniss River
- Misema River
- Missinaibi River
- Mission River
- Missisa River
- Mississagi River
- Mississippi River
- Moira River
- Montreal River (Algoma–Sudbury, Ontario)
- Montreal River (Timiskaming District)
- Moon River (Cottage Country)
- Moose River
- Morrison River
- Moutray Stream
- Muketei River
- Muskoka River
- Musquash River
| - Namewaminikan River
- Napanee River
- Nat River
- Nebotik River
- Neebing River
- Nemegosenda River
- Niagara River
- Night Hawk River
- Nine Mile River
- Nipigon River
- Nipissing River
- Nith River
- Noisy River
- Noluskatsi River
- Nonquon River
- North Creek
- North Wabassie River
- North York River
- Nottawasaga River
| - Obabika River
- Old Woman River
- Ombabika River
- Onaping River
- Opasatika River
- Opeongo River
- Opinnagau River
- Otadaonanis River
- Otonabee River
- Otter River
- Oxtongue River
| - Pagashi River
- Penetangore River
- Pesekanaskoskau River
- Pembina River
- Pic River
- Pickerel River
- Pigeon River
- Pine Creek
- Pine River
- Pineimuta River
- Pipestone River
- Pitticow River
- Pivabiska River
- Poplar River (Atikameg River tributary)
- Poplar River (Fawn River tributary)
- Poplar River (Manitoba)
- Poplar River (Nipissing District)
- Porcupine River
- Pottawatomi River
- Pretty River
- Pukaskwa River
|
Q | R | S | T |
| - Rainy River
- Raisin River
- Rankin River
- Redstone River (Northeastern Ontario)
- Remi River
- Restoule River
- Rideau River
- Rigaud River
- Roslyn River
- Rouge River
| - Sachigo River
- Saganash River
- Sagesigan River
- Saint Lawrence River
- St. Marys River
- St. Raphael River
- Salem Creek
- Salmon River
- Sand River
- Sarsfield Creek
- Sauble River
- Saugeen River
- Schomberg River
- Scugog River
- Seal River
- Seguin River
- Seine River
- Serpent River
- Severn River
- Shashiskau River
- Shawmere River
- Shebandowan River
- Skootamatta River
- South Greenhill River
- South Nation River
- Soweska River
- Spanish River
- Speed River
- Spey River
- Springmount Stream
- Stafford Stream
- Steel River
- Streatfeild River
- Sturgeon River (Black Bay Peninsula)
- Sturgeon River (Kenora District)
- Sturgeon River (Lake Nipissing)
- Sturgeon River (Manitoba)
- Sturgeon River (Marchington River tributary)
- Sturgeon River (Simcoe County)
- Superior Creek
- Sutton River
- Swallow River
- Swanson River
- Sydenham River
| - Talbot River
- Teeswater River
- Temagami River
- Thames River (London)
- Tomwool Creek
- Trent River
- Turtle River
- Twenty Mile Creek
|
U | V | W | Y |
- Usiske River
| - Valentine River
- Vermilion River (Lac Seul)
- Vermilion River (Sudbury District)
| - Wabigoon River
- Wanapitei River
- Wapesi River
- Welland River
- West Highland Creek
- Whiteclay River
- Whitefish River (Berens River tributary)
- Whitefish River (Lac Seul)
- Whitefish River (Night Hawk Lake)
- Whitefish River (Sudbury District)
- Whitefish River (Thunder Bay District)
- Winisk River
- Winnipeg River
- Wolf Creek (Timiskaming District)
- Woollings Creek
| - York River
|